Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

Pool & Travel Teams

Uniform Pick Up

TBD

ODP Fan Gear TBD
Mesquite Boys (2004-2007 ONLY)

TBD

Mesquite Girls (2005-2007 ONLY)

TBD

Boys 2003, Boys & Girls 2008/2009

TBD

West Region Championships

TBD

Phoenix Hotel TBD

 

Mesquite Sports Complex
1635 World Champion Way
Mesquite, NV 89034

Schedule is the same for BOTH weekends. Both games will be on the same field.
3:30pm - Wear Grey / 7pm - Wear Black
Field #1 - 
Field #3 - 
Field #4 - 
Field #5 - 

 

Boys Director – JJ Wozniak

BOYS 2005 (U17) POOL

Head Coach - Oscar Velazquez
Assistant Coach - Miguel Rubio

Arreola, Damian
Breeden, Ryder
Caogas, London
Gomez, Quentin
La Pointe, Hunter
Lucio Vargas, Rafael
Nathan, Jordan
Navarro, Marco
Pacheco, Alan
Pelcastre Perez, Luis
Perez, Diego (DG)
Perez, Fidel Diego
Perez, Margarito
Puentes, Sebastian
Ramirez-Romero, Jose
Rodriguez, Daniel
Sanchez-Garcia, Leonardo
Sarellano-Lopez, Luis
Vihongkham James, Aaron
Walter, Jonathan
Zurita, Orlando

 

BOYS 2006 (U16) POOL

Head Coach - Rodrigo Fuentes
Assistant Coach -Cyril Alexander

Abuhamdieh, Zayd
Adam, Sargon
Ashley, Aidan
Banks, Keleb
Beltran, Julian
Davis, Tomas
Dennis, Carson
Feller, Arron
Geracci, Justin
Krstanovic, Franco
Morvari, Milad
Murillo, RJ
Murphy, Ryan
Otto, Ethan
Perez Pelcastre, Michael Rafael
Sablan, Raif
Sarkisian, Robert
Smith, Ajani
Soto, Nathan
Venegas, Jesus JJ
Wright Jr, Gregory

 

BOYS 2007 (U15) POOL

Head Coach - Tommy Tate
Assistant Coach - Harold Albaugh

Abdul-Rahman, Ismail
Adams, Cy
Anderson, Hunter
Bringhurst, Liam
Campos, Damian
Cardenas, Anthony
Conner, Ian
Delgado Gandara, Mauricio
Flickinger, Gavin
Flores, Gabriel
Garcia Arroyo, Adrian
Gugino, Julian
Hernandez, Giovanni
Hernandez, Johan
Martinez, Isaiah
Melchor-Lopez, Reyli
Myles, Oliver
Ramos, Lazzar
Robles, Daniel
Sena, Aiden
Stewart, Chase
Valenti, Dane
Guillermo, Avery

 

BOYS 2008 (U14) POOL

Head Coach - Irvin Somera
Assistant Coach -Richard Susainathan

Bonilla, Alexander
Havill, Dallas
Coaogas, Deacon
Alonso Salazar, Diego
Biddinger, Gavin
De La Torre, Dominic
Detmer, Kyan
Elisaldez, Grayson
Flores, Dylan
Harris, Eli
Jimenez, Diego
La Pointe, Luke
Lopez Aguirre, Angel
Martin, Bryant
Mendez, Manny
Olivares, Charles
Omidiji, Rasheed
Ramos, Yordanis
Rivera Vega, David
Seidenberg, Sean
Serrato, Dominic
Wilkinson, Luke

 

BOYS 2009 (U13) POOL

Head Coach - Octavio Posada
Assistant Coach - Miguel Gomez

Adams, Nicholas
Albaugh, Hudson
Avila Beitez, Diego Alonzo
Burchfield, Thomas
Cosenza, Chace
Durfee, Rowan
Flickinger, Brady
Gilbert, Nicolos
Goldon, Hudson
Hernandez, Junior
Hidalgo Andrade, Angel
Holder, Camden
Huertero, Gerson
Juarez Espinoza, Alexander
Mayo, Jesse
Padilla, Carlos
Parker, Embrye
Parker, Van
Pena, Yahir
Quiroz Piffer, Davi
Reynaga, Eric
Schuchmann, Colton

 

BOYS 2010 (U12) POOL

Head Coach - Briane LaVoie
Assistant Coach - Roberto Aguayo

Alexander Chandra
Amir Omidiji
Antonio Rincon
Bryan Reyes
Christian Hernandez
Danny Barrera
Devin Lee
Dewayne Madrigal
Eron Citaku
Fabian Silva
Giovanni Barrera
Julian Palacios
Kingston Rosario
Matthew Umana
Paxton Kovacs
Sergio Hernandez
Tryston Slocum
Xavier Alvarez
Zamir Loyo

Girls Director - JJ Wozniak

GIRLS 2005 (U17) POOL

Head Coach - Jocelyn Roach
Assistant Coach - Steven Linquist

Alia Loegan
Aubrey DeJong
Darya Morvari
Dayanara Hernandez
Destanee Henderson-Hosley
Emily Chavez
Imani Bogue Bieniemy
Jessica Jensen
Kim Leighanne
Lauren Kinkead
Layla Faught
Milan Cordone
Sophia Legat
Taylor Wehrer
Victoria Poon

 

GIRLS 2006 (U16) POOL

Head Coach - Eric McDonald
Assistant Coach - Jacob Rivera

Ajja Vazquez
Alauna Poole
Autumn Zimmerman
Ava Lazzara
Briana DeMers
Bridget Guevara
Ellie Griffith
Gabriella Aguilar
Isabelle Simoneau
Lily Fama
Madisyn Marchesi
Megan Kingman
Meli Coats
Rania Rodrigues
Raquel Patalon
Stephanie Barajas
Vanessa Celis
Yanezza Ahumada

 

GIRLS 2007 (U15) POOL

Head Coach - James Manning
Assistant Coach - Ron Paredes

Alyssa Barrera
Clara Estiandan
Giulianna Gonzalez
Hendrix Wilson
Jacey Phillips
Jordan Terry
Khemya Gutierrez
Leyla Garrett
Madison Parise
Makayla Porras
Nicole Mendoza
Tatum Manley

 

GIRLS 2008 (U14) POOL

Head Coach - Ali Skogrand
Assistant Coach - Chris Hooiman

Addison Jarvis
Allison Rabe
Brianna Lee
Brooke Kramer
Brynne Alia
Carmen Loo
Danna Garcia
Julianne Warren
Justice Reed
Kaimi’inameapono Wills
Kylee Mackey
Lily Rothschild
Mia Carper
Natalie Ortiz
Natalie Rodriguez
Natalie Tovar
Olivia Chavez
Olivia Petty
Olivia Stark
Rubi Garcia
Ryann Neel
Sienna Turco

 

GIRLS 2009 (U13) POOL

Head Coach - Keren Sharabi
Assistant Coach - David Ostler

Addison Dean
Adrianna Adam
Alondra Rivera
Alyssa Carrasco
Angelie Mendoza
Angelina Adam
Anyssa Serrato
Citlalli Reyes Vazquez
Claire Taft
Dilynn Revelle
Emily Marks
Evelyn Contreras
Isabella Detisch
Jordyn Gogna
Josephine Hulet
Madalynn Smith
Malia Johnston
Payton Greener
Sophia Aragon
Sophia Sachs
Ysabella Barnum

 

GIRLS 2010 (U12) POOL

Head Coach - Pedram Mahinpey
Assistant Coach - Troy Putman

Angelica Lopez
Cindy Hansen
Ellie Westphal
Gabriella Carper
Hannah Moyer
Isabella Leyva
Isabella Petroni
Jensen Schultz
Kenly Dean
Kenzi Turner
Khloe Rawls
Kimberly Dominquez
Makenna Misa
Mikayla LeCavalier
Mya Misa
Natalie Reyes
Natalya Wood
Peyton Cezar
Presley Lugan
Sarah McLean
Taneyia Henley

Close