Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

Pool & Travel Teams

Uniform Pick Up

December 4-13, 2019

We will be open until 6pm on December 4th and 5th.

ODP Fan Gear Family and friends can purchase ODP fan gear here.
Mesquite Boys (2004-2007 ONLY)

December 7th, 2019

This is a one day event and will not require any stay. See below for more information.

Mesquite Girls (2005-2007 ONLY)

December 14th, 2019

This is a one day event and will not require any stay. See below for more information.

Boys 2003, Boys & Girls 2008/2009

December 13th, 2019

Games at 5:30pm at Bettye Wilson.

West Region Championships

January 3-6th, 2020

This is a multi-day event and will require overnight stay. Players are expected to arrive January 2nd in preparation for an 8am kick off the following day. January 6th games will only be Championship.

Phoenix Hotel All families are allowed to stay where they please during the Region Championships. We also have a room block for easy booking HERE. Use code: BOOK-NOW

 

Mesquite Sports Complex
1635 World Champion Way
Mesquite, NV 89034

Schedule is the same for BOTH weekends. Both games will be on the same field.
3:30pm - Wear Grey / 7pm - Wear Black
Field #1 - 2007 vs Utah 2007
Field #3 - 2006 vs Utah 2006
Field #4 - 2005 vs Utah 2005
Field #5 - 2004 vs Utah 2004

 

Boys Director - JJ Wozniak

BOYS 2003 TRAVEL TEAM

Co-Head Coach - Chris Burgess (burgelv@cox.net)
Co-Head Coach - Oscar Velazquez (Oscar_v1995@yahoo.com)

Barker, Shawn
Castaneda, Marco
Estes, Caleb
Hall, Phoenix
Hench, Cade
Lund, Damon
Messersmith, Jaden
Murray, Dagan
Neill, Aidan
Nohara, Justice
Otero III, Gabriel
Pedaggi, Levi
Yap, Kenta

BOYS 2004 TRAVEL TEAM

Head Coach - Camilo Valencia (Camilo.valencia@unlv.edu)
Assistant Coach - Jose Gomez (gomezjj26@gmail.com)

Aguiar, Kellin
Alas, Fernando
Anderson, Collin
Cason, Trevor
Chisteckoff, Landry
Contreras, Luis
Cook, Gregory
Houle, Eden
Kiernan, Donald
Lazarski, Nicholas
Lopez, Said
Martinez, Ulises
Martinez, Ian
Moon, Tyler
Moreno, Damian
Polanco, Alejandro
Rodrigues, Sheridan
Spingler, Maxwell

BOYS 2005 TRAVEL TEAM

Head Coach - Julian Portugal (julianportu26@live.com)
Assistant Coach - Rodrigo Fuentes (rodrigo.fuentes@lvradio.com)

Allard, Ryan
Carcamo, Isaac
Garlan, Austin
Jones, Atticus
La Pointe, Hunter
Lucio, Rafael
Mateo, Victor
Murray, Tylan
Nacua, Jase
Navarro, Marco
Pelcastre, Luis
Pereira, Dominic
Portale, Dominic
Renteria, Logan
Rodriguez, Daniel
Sanchez, Leonardo
Saucedo, Esteban
Smith, Quinton
Zurita, Orlando

Alternates:
Lizarraga, Marco
Ochoa, Walter
Prudente, Francisco
Vergara-Zuber, Diego

BOYS 2006 TRAVEL TEAM

Head Coach - Andy Coverstone (coachandylv@gmail.com)
Assistant Coach - James Manning (james.manning10@gmail.com)

Andrulis, Dominic
Cox, Caedon
Davis, Tomas
Feller, Arron
Geracci, Justin
Gutierrez, Isaiah
Kiernan, Austin
Mercado, Daniel
Mogollon, Nicolas
Morvari, Milad
Murillo, RJ
Murphy, Ryan
Parker, Luke
Pelcastre, Michael
Sarkisian, Robert
Venegas, Jesus
Velazquez, Vince
Villagomez, Jaden

Alternate:
Ashley, Aidan

BOYS 2007 TRAVEL TEAM

Head Coach - Kevin Argue (oldtrafforddevil@aol.com)
Assistant Coach - Octavio Posada (posadaoa@gmail.com)

Adams, Cy
Barron, Carter
Choji, Kazuma
Flickinger, Gavin
Garcia, Adrian
Gonzalez, Joseph
Kogan, Taylor
Martinez, Aiden
Martinez, Daniel
Martinez, Isaiah
Paredes, Maximus
Romero, Johan
Stewart, Chase
Strellnauer, Noah
Szydlo, Sebastian
Valenti, Dane

BOYS 2008/2009 TRAVEL TEAM

Head Coach - Grant Watson (grant.watson@nlcinc.com)
Assistant Coach - Irvin Somera (somera@unlv.nevada.edu)

Assahouri, Zedan
Biddinger, Gavin
De La Torre, Dominic
DeJesus, Anjelo Kenji
Detmer, Kyan
Dominguez, Ricardo
Flores, Dylan
Jacinto, Cristofer
LaPointe, Lukev
Loyo, Emerson
Olivares, Charles
Parker, Van
Seidenberg, Sean
Slaninka, Paul
Timis, Andrei
Valdivias, Julian
Wilkinson, Luke
Ziade, Julien

Alternate:
Cosenza, Chace
Havill, Dallas
Holt, Jacobus
Swift, Jacob

 

Girls Director - Chris Shaw

GIRLS 2005 TRAVEL TEAM

Head Coach - Freddie Delgado (fred.delgado@dixie.edu)
Assistant Coach - Boris Gujic (boris.gujic21@gmail.com)

Alia, Logan
Chang, Chloe
Coleman, Paris
Cordone, Milan
DeJong, Aubrey
Esteban, Laila
Garcia, Jenna
Houle, Lily-Anna Lee
Kinkead, Lauren
Leyva, Andrea
Maione, Carla
Maron, Autumn
Morvari, Darya
Munoz, Mayra
Newman, Campbell
Poon, Victoria Gay
Reed, London
Wehrer, Taylor
Yap, Misha

GIRLS 2006 TRAVEL TEAM

Head Coach - Troy Putman (coachtroy05@gmail.com)

Allen, June
Alvarado, Valeria
Castaneda, Victoria
Coats, Meli
Fottrell, Sophia
Grant, Sofia
Guevara, Bridget
Hendrix, Ellie
Marchesi, Madisyn
Martinez, Brianna
McCallum, Sierah
Mejia, Allene
Miranda, Ashley
Patalon, Raquel
Rodriguez, Jessica
Wilcox, Isabel

GIRLS 2007 TRAVEL TEAM

Head Coach - Ali Skogrand (aliskogrand10@hotmail.com)
Assistant Coach - Chris Shaw (Chris.shaw@unlv.edu)

Collins, Natalie
Davis, Gianna
Dejesus, Anjelika
Espinoza, Brooklyn
Estiandan, Clara
Fry, Isabella
Fujino, Brooklyn
Garrett, Leyla
Juarez, Sophia Vanessa
Kearny, Aspen
Parise, Madison
Sligar, Natalie
Stauffer, Baylie
Terry, Jordyn
Thompson, Madison
Villegas, Leslie
Wilcox, Allison
Wong, Samantha

Alternate:
Stevens, Sloan
Stevens, Cora

GIRLS 2008/2009 TRAVEL TEAM

Head Coach - Pedram Mahinpey (pmahinpey@gmail.com)
Assistant Coach - Mikey Kelsey (michaela.kelsey@unlv.edu)

Anfinson, Julia
Aragon, Sophia
Armstrong, Poise
Choji, Ayana
Contreras, Evelyn
Dean, Addison
Henry, Jailynn
Kramer, Brooke
Lee, Brianna
Mackey, Kylee
McCallum, Jazmine
Ortiz, Natalia
Reed, Justice
Rivera, Alondra
Rodriguez, Natalie
Serrato, Anyssa
Stark, Olivia

Alternate:
Atkins, Cadence
Davis, Dimara
Gusick, Cate

 

Boys Director - JJ Wozniak

BOYS 2003 POOL

Co-Head Coach - Chris Burgess (burgelv@cox.net)
Co-Head Coach - Oscar Velazquez (Oscar_v1995@yahoo.com)

Barker, Shawn
Castaneda, Marco
Charles, George
Estes, Caleb
Gallia, Maddox
Hall, Phoenix
Hayes, Lamar
Hench, Cade
Kogan, Austin
Lund, Damon
Lutostanski, Jacob
Messersmith, Jaden
Murray, Dagan
Neill, Aidan
Nohara, Justice
Otero III, Gabriel
Pedaggi, Levi
Reynolds, Junior
Roberts, Nathaniel
Yap, Kenta

BOYS 2004 POOL

Head Coach - Camilo Valencia (Camilo.valencia@unlv.edu)
Assistant Coach - Jose Gomez (gomezjj26@gmail.com)

Aguiar, Kellin
Alas, Fernando
Anderson, Collin
Arias, Kian
Cason, Trevor
Chisteckoff, Landry
Contreras, Luis
Cook, Gregory
Houle, Eden
Kiernan, Donald
Lazarski, Nicholas
Lopez, Said
Martinez, Ulises
Martinez, Ian
Moon, Tyler
Moreno, Damian
Polanco, Alejandro
Rodrigues, Sheridan
Rodriguez, Joshua
Spingler, Maxwell

BOYS 2005 POOL

Head Coach - Julian Portugal (julianportu26@live.com)
Assistant Coach - Rodrigo Fuentes (rodrigo.fuentes@lvradio.com)

Allard, Ryan
Carcamo, Isaac
Covert Jr, Adam
Diaz, David
Ellsworth, Alex
Garlan, Austin
Gaudioso, Gannon
Gomez, Arturo
Gomez, Alexiz
Jones, Atticus
Kyriazopoulos, Evangelos
La Pointe, Hunter
Lizarraga, Marco
Lucio, Rafael
Mateo, Victor
Mendoza, Orlando
Murray, Tylan
Nacua, Jase
Nathan, Jordan
Navarro, Marco
Ochoa, Walter
Oí Reilly, Michael
Ornelas Gonzalez, Angel
Pelcastre, Luis
Pereira, Dominic
Portale, Dominic
Prudente, Francisco
Renteria, Logan
Renteria, Benjamin
Rodriguez, Daniel
Rodriguez, Alex
Sanchez, Leonardo
Saucedo, Esteban
Smith, Quinton
Vergara-Zuber, Diego
Villanueva, Eric
Woodworth, Jaden

BOYS 2006 POOL

Head Coach - Andy Coverstone (coachandylv@gmail.com)
Assistant Coach - James Manning (james.manning10@gmail.com)

Andrulis, Dominic
Ashley, Aidan
Barajas, Giovanni
Cox, Caedon
Davis, Tomas
Feller, Arron
Geracci, Justin
Gray, David
Gutierrez, Isaiah
Kiernan, Austin
Mercado, Daniel
Mogollon, Nicolas
Morvari, Milad
Murillo, RJ
Murphy, Ryan
Nava, Erik
Parker, Luke
Pelcastre, Michael
Prudencio, Denis
Sarkisian, Robert
Velazquez, Vince
Venegas, Jesus
Villagomez, Jardon

BOYS 2007 POOL

Head Coach - Kevin Argue (oldtrafforddevil@aol.com)
Assistant Coach - Octavio Posada (posadaoa@gmail.com)

Adams, Cy
Barron, Carter
Choi, Kazuma
Ellsworth, Sean
Flickinger, Gavin
Garcia, Adrian
Gonzalez, Joseph
Kogan, Taylor
Law, Jaxon
Lopez, Joshua
Martinez, Aiden
Martinez, Daniel
Martinez, Isaiah
Martinez, Josiah
Miller, Mason
Nelson, Kyle
Paredes, Maximus
Romero, Johan
Spears, Zachary
Stewart, Chase
Strellnauer, Noah
Sullivan, Cameron
Szydlo, Sebastian
Valenti, Dane
Williams, Tyler

BOYS 2008/2009 POOL

Head Coach - Grant Watson (grant.watson@nlcinc.com)
Assistant Coach - Irvin Somera (somera@unlv.nevada.edu)

Anderson, Brady
Assahouri, Zedan
Biddinger, Gavin
Cosenza, Chace
De La Torre, Dominic
DeJesus, Anjelo Kenji
Detmer, Kyan
Dominguez, Ricardo
Flores, Dylan
Gilliland, Justin
Gray, John
Gray, Michael
Havill, Dallas
Holt, Jacobus
Jacinto, Cristofer
LaPointe, Lukev
Loyo, Emerson
Mendoza-Galvan, Elijah
Michah, Wong
Moisa, Luca
Olivares, Charles
Palomo, Alexander
Parker, Van
Romo, Ethan
Seidenberg, Sean
Slaninka, Paul
Swift, Jacob
Timis, Andrei
Valdivias, Julian
Wilkinson, Luke
Ziade, Julien

 

Girls Director - Chris Shaw

GIRLS 2003/2004 POOL

Co-Head Coach - Mackenzie Karas (Mckenzie.karas23@gmail.com)
Co-Head Coach - Geoff Hawkins (geoffrey.hawkins@csn.edu)

Bennett, Madison
Buonto, Angelie
Cardenas, Riley
Garcia, Olivia
Houston, Alexandra
Limon, Brianna
Maloney, Rylee
Medina, Maya
Parise, Reagan
Perkes, Kate
Peterson, Victoria
Rabideau, Madison
Reid, Kayla
Scanlon, Kylie
Zabel, Nevaeh

GIRLS 2005 POOL

Head Coach - Freddie Delgado (fred.delgado@dixie.edu)
Assistant Coach - Boris Gujic (boris.gujic21@gmail.com)

Buchanan, Trinity
Chang, Chloe
Coleman, Paris
Cordone, Milan
Egelhoff, Daphne
Esteban, Laila
Garcia, Jenna
Houle, Lily-Anna Lee
Kinkead, Lauren
Leyva, Andrea
Maione, Carla
Maron, Autumn
Montiel Silve, Evelyn
Morvari, Darya
Munoz, Mayra
Newman, Campbell
Peterson, Elly
Poon, Victoria Gay
Reed, London
Wehrer, Taylor
Yap, Misha

GIRLS 2006 POOL

Head Coach - Troy Putman (coachtroy05@gmail.com)

Allen, June
Castaneda, Victoria
Coats, Meli
Fama, Lily
Fottrell, Sophia
Grant, Sofia
Guevara, Bridget
Hendrix, Ellie
Kingman, Megan
Marchesi, Madisyn
Martinez, Brianna
McCallum, Sierah
Patalon, Raquel
Riley, Eva
Rodriguez, Jessica
Simoneau, Isabelle
Wilcox, Isabel

GIRLS 2007 POOL

Head Coach - Ali Skogrand (aliskogrand10@hotmail.com)
Assistant Coach - Chris Shaw (Chris.shaw@unlv.edu)

Benitez, Yareli
Bringhurst, Taylor
Collins, Natalie
Cox, Darien
Davis, Gianna
Dejesus, Anjelika
Espinoza, Brooklyn
Estiandan, Clara
Fry, Isabella
Fujino, Brooklyn
Garrett, Leyla
Houghton, Kendal
Juarez, Sophia Vanessa
Kearny, Aspen
Matthews, Mariah
Packer, Cadence
Packer, Simone
Parise, Madison
Peterson, Ava
Sligar, Natalie
Stevens, Cora
Stauffer, Baylie
Stevens, Sloan
Stevens, Cora
Terry, Jordyn
Thompson, Madison
Torres, Andrea
Villegas, Leslie
Wilcox, Allison

GIRLS 2008/2009 POOL

Head Coach - Pedram Mahinpey (pmahinpey@gmail.com)
Assistant Coach - Mikey Kelsey (michaela.kelsey@unlv.edu)

Alia, Brynne
Anfinson, Julia
Aragon, Sophia
Atkins, Cadence
Choji, Ayana
Contreras, Evelyn
Davis, Dimara
Dean, Addison
Dilco, Gianna
Garcia, Danna
Griffiths, Brianna
Griffiths, Morgan
Gusick, Cate
Henry, Jailynn
Johnson, Kenya
Kramer, Brooke
Lee, Brianna
Limon, Natalie
Mackey, Kylee
Mashore, Kenadie
McCallum, Jazmine
Ortiz, Natalia
Reed, Justice
Reyes, Citllalli
Rivera, Alondra
Rodriguez, Natalie
Sandoval, Alexa
Serrato, Anyssa
Stark, Olivia
Walker, Amira

Close