Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

ODP Tryouts

 

2022-2023 Southern Nevada ODP Training Schedule:

 

Gender Age Group DAY Date Facility Field Time
Boys U14 TUESDAY 9/6 Desert Breeze OB #1 7-8:30PM
             
G&B 2011,2012 GK SATURDAY 9/10 Bettye West 3 8AM-8:45
Girls 2010-06 GK SATURDAY   Bettye West 3 9AM-9:45
Boys 2010-06 GK SATURDAY   Bettye West 3 10AM-10:45
Boys U12 SATURDAY   Bettye West 3 9AM-10:30
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 9/13 KZ 4 4-5:30pm
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30pm
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30pm
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30pm
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30pm
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30pm
Boys U17 TUESDAY   KZ 1 4-5:30pm
Boys U14 TUESDAY   Desert Breeze 1 7-8:30
             
Girls GK THURSDAY 9/15 Desert Breeze #1 (1,2,3) 7:30-8:15PM 
Boys GK THURSDAY   Desert Breeze #1 (1,2,3) 8:15PM-9PM
             
G&B 2011,2012 GK FRIDAY 9/16 Buckskin 3 (3 or 4) 7pm-8pm
             
G&B 2011,2012 GK SATURDAY 9/17 Bettye West 3 8AM-8:45
Girls 2010-06 GK SATURDAY   Bettye West 3 9AM-9:45
Boys 2010-06 GK SATURDAY   Bettye West 3 10AM-10:45
             
Girls U14 SUNDAY 9/18 Stone Bridge Park 1 or 2 10:00 AM
Girls U16/U17 SUNDAY   Red Rock HS Middle School   10:00 AM
Boys U12 SUNDAY   Stone Bridge Park 1 or 2 9:00 AM
             
Boys U14 TUESDAY 9/20 Desert Breeze 1 7pm-8:30pm
Boys U17 TUESDAY   Desert Breeze 1 7pm-8:30pm
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
             
Girls GK THURSDAY 9/22 Desert Breeze #1 (1,2,3) 7:30-8:15PM 
Boys GK THURSDAY   Desert Breeze #1 (1,2,3) 8:15PM-9PM
             
G&B 2011,2012 GK FRIDAY 9/23 Buckskin 3 (3 or 4) 7pm-8pm
             
G&B 2011,2012 GK SATURDAY 9/24 Bettye West 3 8AM-8:45
Girls 2010-06 GK SATURDAY   Bettye West 3 9AM-9:45
Boys 2010-06 GK SATURDAY   Bettye West 3 10AM-10:45
Girls U15 SATURDAY   TBD 1 or 2 9am-10:30
             
Girls U14 SUNDAY 9/25 Stone Bridge Park 1 or 2 10:00 AM
Boys U12 SUNDAY   Stone Bridge Park 1 or 2 9:00 AM
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 9/27 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U14 TUESDAY   Aventura   7PM-8:30PM
Boys U17 TUESDAY   Desert Breeze   7pm-8:30pm
Boys U14 TUESDAY   Desert Breeze   7pm-8:30pm
             
Girls GK THURSDAY 9/29 Desert Breeze #1 (1,2,3) 7:30-8:15PM 
Boys GK THURSDAY   Desert Breeze #1 (1,2,3) 8:15PM-9PM
             
G&B 2011,2012 GK FRIDAY 9/30 Buckskin 3 7pm-8pm
Boys U16 FRIDAY     4 7pm-8:30PM
             
Girls U15 SATURDAY 10/1 Bettye West 3 9AM-10:30
Boys U14 SATURDAY   Bettye West 3 9AM-10:30
             
Girls U14 SUNDAY 10/2 Stone Bridge Park 1 or 2 10:00 AM
Girls U16/U17 SUNDAY   Red Rock HS Middle School   9:00 AM
Boys U12 SUNDAY   Stone Bridge Park 1 or 2 9:00 AM
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 10/4 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U14 TUESDAY   Aventura   7PM-8:30PM
             
Boys U16 FRIDAY 10/7 Aventura   7pm-8:30
             
Girls U15 SATURDAY 10/8 BW W 3 9AM-10:30
Boys U12 SATURDAY   BW W 3 9AM-10:30
             
Girls U14 SUNDAY 10/9 Stone Bridge Park 1 or 2 10:00 AM
Boys U12 SUNDAY   Stone Bridge Park 1 or 2 9:00 AM
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 10/11 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U14 TUESDAY   Aventura   7PM-8:30PM
             
Boys U16 FRIDAY 10/14 Aventura   7pm-8:30pm
             
Girls U14 SUNDAY 10/19 Stone Bridge Park 1 or 2 10:00 AM
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 10/18 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
             
Boys U16 FRIDAY 10/21 Aventura   7pm-8:30pm
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 11/1 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U15 TUESDAY   KZ 7 4-5:30PM
             
Girls U15 SATURDAY 11/5 Centennial N Grass 1 9-10:30AM Available 10-6pm #1&#2
Boys U14 SATURDAY   Centennial S Grass 2 10-11:30AM
             
Girls  U15 TUESDAY 11/8 KZ   4-5:30PM
             
Boys U14 SATURDAY 11/12 Centennial S Grass 2 10-11:30AM
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 11/15 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
             
Boys U14 SATURDAY 11/19 Centennial S Grass 2 10-11:30AM
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 11/22 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 11/29 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls  U15 TUESDAY   KZ 7 4-5:30PM
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 12/6 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Boys U14 TUESDAY   Desert Breeze OB #1 7-8:30PM
Boys U17 TUESDAY   Desert Breeze OB #2 7-8:30PM
             
Girls U15 SATURDAY 12/10 Centennial N Grass 1 9-10:30AM Available 10-6pm #1&#2
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 12/13 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Boys U14 TUESDAY   Desert Breeze OB #1 7-8:30PM
Boys U17 TUESDAY   Desert Breeze OB #2 7-8:30PM
             
Girls U15 SATURDAY 12/17 Centennial N Grass 1 9-10:30AM Available 10-6pm #1&#2
Boys U14 SATURDAY   Centennial S Grass 2 7-8:30PM
             
Girls U12 TUESDAY 1/3/23 KZ 4 4:15-5:30PM
Girls U13 TUESDAY   KZ 6 4-5:30PM
Boys U13 TUESDAY   KZ 5 4-5:30PM
Boys U15 TUESDAY   KZ 3 4-5:30PM
Girls U16 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM
Girls U17 TUESDAY   KZ 2 4-5:30PM

 

Coaches Contact Information

Head

 

 

Jacob Rivera 

jnm0908@gmail.com

7196713693

Pedram Mahinpey 

pmahinpey@gmail.com

702.525.7551

David Wren 

david.wren@vegasunited.net

7024011666

Russell Joyner 

russell.joyner@albionsclv.org

702-521-3272

Stan La Pointe 

Superstrings02@yahoo.com

702-348-5658

Jay Luff 

Ukmotor21@aol.com

760-815-1651

Grant Watson 

grantawatson@yahoo.co.uk

7024150242

Brian LaVoie 

brianelavoie@yahoo.com

7022752237

Octavio Posada 

Posadaoa@gmail.com

 

Irvin Somera 

Irvinsomera94@gmail.com

775-848-6289

Rodrigo Fuentes 

rodrigo.fuentes1019@gmail.com

619-578-3717

Tommy Tate 

ttate@lv-sa.com

702-370-2870

Romilio Gomez 

goldkeepers4academy@yahoo.com

(786) 326-4532

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistant

 

 

Julien Peniston Jr. 

juniour69@gmail.com

702-857-2790

Troy Putnam 

coachtroy05@gmail.com

702-682-5162

Grant Vermillon 

gvermillion@nevadarush.com

702-271-7701

Cyril Alexander

cyrilrealestate@yahoo.com

7028479870

David Ostler 

Ostledk@nv.ccsd.net

702-557-4964

Holland Hansen 

hollandhanson@icloud.com

(760) 917-8584

Ryan Day 

Dayteclandscape@gmail.com

7023546682

Bryan Castelo 

bryancastelo98@icloud.com

7023545344

Roberto Aguayo Jr 

Roberto.AguayoJr@unlv.edu

7024673047

Richard Susainathan 

srrk10@yahoo.com

7023664984

Harold Albaugh 

h.albaugh@cox.net

7024916576

Miguel Rubio 

miguel.rubio992018@gmail.com

702-354-9123

 

 

 

Volunteer

 

 

Anand Nair 

aknair2@gmail.com

7028451308

Juan Soto 

Jcharliesoto10@gmail.com

6195075021

Boris Gujic 

bgujic@lvsurfsc.com

702 757 0997

Daniel Grance 

Egrance2@gmail.com

702-981-4513

Jose Ortega 

jortega8793@aol.com

7027852634

Severo Ramirez Roa 

Joskyros@hotmail.com

7029856421

Giovanni Baltazar–Hernandez 

doublepowerhour@gmail.com

7757812769

Christian Martinez 

nagidcaleb3@gmail.com

7026375204

 

ODP AGE GROUPS 2022-2023
 
2012
               January 1, 2012 - December 31, 2012
2011               January 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
2010               January 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
2009               January 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
2008               January 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
2007               January 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
2006               January 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006

 

NOTE: Age-Groups for ODP are determined by the calendar year players are born

Important Dates - More information coming soon...


Pool Teams Announced: August 26
Pool Team Fee: $285, Includes 5 training sessions, training kit (1 training shirt, short, sock)                                                                                          Training Kit Ordered
: August 28  ((https://nevadaodp.itemorder.com/shop/home/) $55-$60                                                                                                                                                 1-Time Payment Link: (https://system.gotsport.com/programs/441736X03?reg_role=player) $230                                                                                                                                                            
Pool Team 1st Payment Installment: September 9 - Amount Due $115 (https://system.gotsport.com/programs/9613137A8?reg_role=player )
Pool Team Final Installment: October 14 - Amount Due $115 (https://system.gotsport.com/programs/9613137A8?reg_role=player )


Travel Teams Announced: November 8th
Travel Team Fee : $250, Includes 6 training sessions, 2 of which will be scrimmages, Uniform Kits not included Uniform Kits Ordered: November 11th (LINK AVAILABLE SOON)
Travel Team 1st Payment Installment: November 18th -  Amount Due $125
Travel Team Final Payment Installment: December 2nd - Amount Due $125

Travel Team Session: November 12-January 5
Travel Team Session: November 12-January 5
Travel Team Session: November 12-January 5
Travel Team Session: November 12-January 5
Travel Team Session: November 12-January 5
Travel Team Session: November 12-January 5
 

ODP West Region Championships:

January 6-9, 2023 at Bell Bank Park, Mesa AZ

  • Bell Bank Park, 1 Legacy Drive, Mesa, AZ 85212


More coming soon

New This Year

Questions? Email us at sophia@nevadayouthsoccer.org

Close