ODP Pool Teams

2019/2020 Boys and Girls

Players that have made the pool team

must register using the below link:

 

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

 

Boys Director

JJ Wozniak
Email: Joseph.Wozniak@unlv.edu

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Director

Chris Shaw
Email: Chris.Shaw@unlv.edu

 

2008/2009 Boys Pool Team

Head Coach – Grant Watson (grant.watson@nlcinc.com)
Coach – Irvin Somera (somera@unlv.nevada.edu)

Anderson, Brady
Assahouri, Zedan
Biddinger, Gavin
Cosenza, Chace
De La Torre, Dominic
DeJesus, Anjelo Kenji
Detmer, Kyan
Dominguez, Ricardo
Flores, Dylan
Gilliland, Justin
Gray, John
Gray, Michael
Havill, Dallas
Holt, Jacobus
Jacinto, Cristofer
LaPointe, Luke
Loyo, Emerson
Mendoza-Galvan, Elijah
Michah, Wong
Moisa, Luca
Olivares, Charles
Palomo, Alexander
Parker, Van
Romo, Ethan
Seidenberg, Sean
Slaninka, Paul
Swift, Jacob
Timis, Andrei
Valdivias, Julian
Wilkinson, Luke
Ziade, Julien

2008/2009 Girls Pool Team

Head Coach – Pedram Mahinpey (pmahinpey@gmail.com)
Assistant Coach – Mikey Kelsey (michaela.kelsey@unlv.edu)

Alia, Brynne
Anfinson, Julia
Aragon, Sophia
Atkins, Cadence
Choji, Ayana
Contreras, Evelyn
Davis, Dimara
Dean, Addison
Dilco, Gianna
Garcia, Danna
Griffiths, Brianna
Griffiths, Morgan
Gusick, Cate
Henry, Jailynn
Johnson, Kenya
Kramer, Brooke
Lee, Brianna
Limon, Natalie
Mackey, Kylee
Mashore, Kenadie
McCallum, Jazmine
Ortiz, Natalia
Reed, Justice
Reyes, Citllalli
Rivera, Alondra
Rodriguez, Natalie
Sandoval, Alexa
Serrato, Anyssa
Stark, Olivia
Walker, Amira

2007 Boys Pool Team

Head Coach – Kevin Argue (oldtrafforddevil@aol.com)
Assistant Coach – Jay Luff

Adams, Cy
Barron, Carter
Choi, Kazuma
Ellsworth, Sean
Flickinger, Gavin
Garcia, Adrian
Gonzalez, Joseph
Kogan, Taylor
Law, Jaxon
Lopez, Joshua
Martinez, Aiden
Martinez, Daniel
Martinez, Isaiah
Martinez, Josiah
Miller, Mason
Nelson, Kyle
Paredes, Maximus
Romero, Johan
Spears, Zachary
Stewart, Chase
Strellnauer, Noah
Sullivan, Cameron
Szydlo, Sebastian
Valenti, Dane
Williams, Tyler

2007 Girls Pool Team

Head Coach – Ali Skogrand (aliskogrand10@hotmail.com)
Assistant Coach – Chris Shaw (Chris.shaw@unlv.edu)

Benitez, Yareli
Bringhurst, Taylor
Collins, Natalie
Cox, Darien
Davis, Gianna
Dejesus, Anjelika
Espinoza, Brooklyn
Estiandan, Clara
Fry, Isabella
Fujino, Brooklyn
Garrett, Leyla
Houghton, Kendal
Juarez, Sophia Vanessa
Kearny, Aspen
Matthews, Mariah
Packer, Cadence
Packer, Simone
Parise, Madison
Peterson, Ava
Sligar, Natalie
Stevens, Cora
Stauffer, Baylie
Stevens, Sloan
Stevens, Cora
Terry, Jordyn
Thompson, Madison
Torres, Andrea
Villegas, Leslie
Wilcox, Allison

2006 Boys Pool Team

Head Coach – Andy Coverstone (coachandylv@gmail.com)
Assistant Coach – James Manning (james.manning10@gmail.com)

Andrulis, Dominic
Ashley, Aidan
Barajas, Giovanni
Cox, Caedon
Davis, Tomas
Feller, Arron
Geracci, Justin
Gray, David
Gutierrez, Isaiah
Kiernan, Austin
Mercado, Daniel
Mogollon, Nicolas
Morvari, Milad
Murillo, RJ
Murphy, Ryan
Nava, Erik
Parker, Luke
Pelcastre, Michael
Prudencio, Denis
Sarkisian, Robert
Velazquez, Vince
Venegas, Jesus
Villagomez, Jardon

2006 Girls Pool Team

Head Coach – Cydney Niedermeyer (Cydney.niedermeyer@unlv.edu)
Assistant Coach – Troy Putnam (coachtroy05@gmail.com)

Allen, June
Castaneda, Victoria
Coats, Meli
Fama, Lily
Fottrell, Sophia
Grant, Sofia
Guevara, Bridget
Hendrix, Ellie
Kingman, Megan
Marchesi, Madisyn
Martinez, Brianna
McCallum, Sierah
Patalon, Raquel
Riley, Eva
Rodriguez, Jessica
Simoneau, Isabelle
Wilcox, Isabel

2005 Boys Pool Team

Head Coach – Julian Portugal (julianportu26@live.com)
Assistant Coach – Rodrigo Fuentes (rodrigo.fuentes@lvradio.com)

Allard, Ryan
Carcamo, Isaac
Covert Jr, Adam
Diaz, David
Ellsworth, Alex
Garlan, Austin
Gaudioso, Gannon
Gomez, Arturo
Gomez, Alexiz
Jones, Atticus
Kyriazopoulos, Evangelos
La Pointe, Hunter
Lizarraga, Marco
Lucio, Rafael
Mateo, Victor
Mendoza, Orlando
Murray, Tylan
Nacua, Jase
Nathan, Jordan
Navarro, Marco
Ochoa, Walter
Oí Reilly, Michael
Ornelas Gonzalez, Angel
Pelcastre, Luis
Pereira, Dominic
Portale, Dominic
Prudente, Francisco
Renteria, Logan
Renteria, Benjamin
Rodriguez, Daniel
Rodriguez, Alex
Sanchez, Leonardo
Saucedo, Esteban
Smith, Quinton
Vergara-Zuber, Diego
Villanueva, Eric
Woodworth, Jaden

2005 Girls Pool Team

Head Coach – Freddie Delgado (fred.delgado@dixie.edu)
Assistant Coach – Boris Gujic (boris.gujic21@gmail.com)

Buchanan, Trinity
Chang, Chloe
Coleman, Paris
Cordone, Milan
Egelhoff, Daphne
Esteban, Laila
Garcia, Jenna
Houle, Lily-Anna Lee
Kinkead, Lauren
Leyva, Andrea
Maione, Carla
Maron, Autumn
Montiel Silve, Evelyn
Morvari, Darya
Munoz, Mayra
Newman, Campbell
Peterson, Elly
Poon, Victoria Gay
Reed, London
Wehrer, Taylor
Yap, Misha

2004 Boys Pool Team

Head Coach –  Camilo Valencia  (Camilo.valencia@unlv.edu)
Assistant Coach – Jose Gomez   (gomezjj26@gmail.com)

Aguilar, Kellin
Alas, Fernando
Anderson, Collin
Arias, Kian
Cason, Trevor
Chisteckoff, Landry
Contreras, Luis
Cook, Gregory
Houle, Eden
Kiernan, Donald
Lazarski, Nicholas
Lopez, Said
Martinez, Ulises
Martinez, Ian
Moon, Tyler
Moreno, Damian
Polanco, Alejandro
Rodrigues, Sheridan
Rodriguez, Joshua
Spingler, Maxwell

2003/2004 Girls Pool Team

Co-Head Coach – Mackenzie Karas (Mckenzie.karas23@gmail.com)
Co-Head Coach – Geoff Hawkins (geoffrey.hawkins@csn.edu)

Bennett, Madison
Buonto, Angelie
Cardenas, Riley
Garcia, Olivia
Houston, Alexandra
Limon, Brianna
Maloney, Rylee
Medina, Maya
Parise, Reagan
Perkes, Kate
Peterson, Victoria
Rabideau, Madison
Reid, Kayla
Scanlon, Kylie
Zabel, Nevaeh

2003 Boys Pool Team

Head Coach – Chris Burgess (burgelv@cox.net)
Assistant Coach – Oscar Velazquez   (Oscar_v1995@yahoo.com)

Barker, Shawn
Castaneda, Marco
Charles, George
Estes, Caleb
Gallia, Maddox
Hall, Phoenix
Hayes, Lamar
Hench, Cade
Kogan, Austin
Lund, Damon
Lutostanski, Jacob
Messersmith, Jaden
Murray, Dagan
Neill, Aidan
Nohara, Justice
Otero III, Gabriel
Pedaggi, Levi
Reynolds, Junior
Roberts, Nathaniel
Yap, Kenta

GK 

Coach – Augusto Ramirez (august.ramao@gmail.com)

GK

Coach – Abdel Rodriguez (abdel@kronis-us.com)