ODP Teams

2017/2018 Boys and Girls

Boys Director

Dan Schell
Email: Dan.Schell@apavegas.org

2006 Boys Team

Head Coach – David Wren
Assistant Coach – Chris Burgess

Adam, Sargon
Andrulis, Dominic
Barreras, Erik
Barrett, Justin
Barros, Isaac
Camarena, Mauricio
Cox, Caedon
Crisostomo, Sawyer
Del Giudice, Teb
Feller, Arron
Gaudioso, Karson
Geracci, Justin
Gomez, Javier
Gutierrez, Isaiah
Hawkins, Evan
Henry, Shai’ya
Howard, James
Imig, Tyler
Kiernan, Austin
Krause, Aiden
Lahav, Adam
Langen, Nicholas
Morvari, Milad
Octaviano, Derek
Osorio Guardado, Gerardo Moacir
Parker, Luke
Ramirez Diaz, Reymundo
Rose, Roman
Salinas-Jimenez, Daniel
Sarkisian, Robert
Smith, Ajani
Venegas, Jesus
Vinatieri, Jeau
Zrebiec, Zacchery

2005 Boys Team

Head Coach – George McKenna
Assistant Coach – James Manning

Allard, Ryan
Angotti, Anthony
Arreola, Damian
Baskerville, Elliot
Ben Rhouma, Anwar
Benavidez, Marcos
Calderon, Issac
Caoagas, London
Carcamo, Isaac
Cohen, Yuval
Colbrook, Tyler
Contreras, Nathan
Covert, Adam
Droze, Adrian
Fellows, Aidan
Gaudioso, Gannon
Gomez, Quentin
Hernandez, Dominick
Highsmith, Noah
Hilden, Brady
Jones, Atticus
La Pointe, Hunter
Madela, Kaleikaumaka
Mateo, Victor
Nathan, Jordan
Ortiz, Andrew
Paz, Esteban
Polo, Joshua
Portale, Dominic
Rafie, Davin
Renter, Logan
Reyes-Avila, Enrique
Rivera Gomez, Jacob
Sanchez, Alan
Saucedo, Esteban
Serrano, Melvon
Smith, Quinton
Sosa , Edwin
Spooner, Cannon
Vanhouten,Gavin
Vermillion, Kaden
Vidrio, Christian
Villegas, Orlando Jr
Williams, Jake
Woodworth, Jaden
#75
#312
#645

2004 Boys Team

Head Coach – Ronnie Charry
Assistant Coach – Cheo Cruz

Alas, Fernando
Antonucci, Richard
Arias , John
Ayala, Vicente
Camacho, Phillip
Carrasco, Anthony
Cohen, Elad
Contreras, Luis
Cook, Gregory
Costa, Dayton
Flannery, Braden
Haulman, Jacob
Kiernan, Donald
Lazarski, Nicholas
Lazarski, Tate
Makhathini, Zavian
Maldonado, Miguel
Martinez, Ian
Mcevoy, Connor
Mejia, Gael
Menor, Jordan
Moon, Tyler
Moreno, Damian
Perez, Omar
Pierce, Ryan
Rafet, Berk
Ramirez, Bruno
Rivera Gomez, Paulo
Rodrigues, Sheridan
Rodriguez, Joshua
Rose, Kannon
Rose, Kenny
Satterthwaite, Joseph
Schell, Curtis-Drake
Vogel, Matthew
Walker, Nicholas
Webster, Adam
Zebeck, Joshua

2003 Boys Team

Head Coach – Paul Barron/Carl Cort
Assistant Coach – Blair Young

Agredano, Jonathan
Amick, Landon
Appah, Christopher
Bognot, Anthony
Bravo, Odin
Byrd, Noah
Byrd, Zion
Carrasco, Diego
Castaneda, Marco
Chang, Jake
Charles, George
Chavez, Saul
Contreras, Sebastian
Diaz, Jesse
Dixon, Ryker
Farley, Michael
Fiore, Diesel
Franco, J Acob
Gutierrez, Nicholas
Hayes, Lamar
Horgan, Oliver
Kanater, Nour
Kearney, Ian
Kiss, Alexander
Kornock, Christian
Leguizamon, Sebastian
Leyva, Daniel
Marcelino, Ryan
Markham, Matthew
McFadden, Connor
McWilliams, Brayden
Moreland, Conor
Myles, Deshone
Neill, Aidan
Nohara, Justice
Ortega Monroy, Jovani
Otero III, Gabriel
Ramos, Spencer
Reynolds, Junior
Rodriguez, Erik
Serrano, Kevin
Sirvant, Ari
Thornton, Jonathon
Vasquez, Javier
Vazquez, Mauricio
Vitkov, Alec
Wilkinson, Ryan

2002 Boys Team

Head Coach – Tommy Tate
Assistant Coach – Irvin Somera

Adams, Taye
Ayala, Daniel
Carr, Garrett
Carrasco, Rigoberto
Casci, Lucca
Cowan, Jack
Distefanao, Lucas
Dowling, Matthew
Euteneier, Kade
Fajardo, Renato
Flocchini, Nicholas
Flood, Nathan
Garrett, Nicholas
Gonzalez, Deion
Gonzalez, Jose
Hollenbeck, Nathaniel
Herrera, Gabriel
Howard, Brophy
Kennedy, Jordan
Kim, Mason
Kohem, Naor
Laforett, Kobe
Madera, Juan
Medina, Arthur
Meyers, Ian
Niankrathok, Anucha
Orozco, Maximus
Parker, Joshua
Prock, Brandon
Ruiz, Ricardo
Salcedo, Jose
Schmidt, Devon
Schmucker, Lee
Sicilano, Andrew
Smith, Tristan
Twist, Joseph
Velez, Brenden
Woods, David
Zamora, Nathan

2001 Boys Team

Head Coach – Geoff Hawkins
Assistant coach – Chris Burgess

Amirkhanian, Andreas
Aquino, Lincoln
Arreola, Angel
Buckley, Caden
Cantor, Maxwell
Carrasco, Arturo
Castrejon, Yovanny
Corona, Francisco
Flannery, Zachary
Fyda, Jackson
Gaither, Nicolas
Gomez, Antonio
Gonzalez, Jonathan
Heinish, Derek
Jimenez, Bryan
Jones, Easton
Kale, Matthew
Lane, Brendin
Lawrence, Cole
Morales, Oscar
Nogues, Ryan
Ovens, John
Palma, Yovnni
Poste, Harrison
Reyes-Vazquez, Sergio
Rodriguez, Ivan
Ross, Christopher
Stevens, Jackson
Ubario, Jesus
Vasquez, Douglas
Villasenor, Jimi
Vogel, Michael
White, Alexander
Zaragoza, Elizandro

GK

Coach – Abdel Rodriguez

Girls Director

Chris Shaw
Email: Chris.Shaw@unlv.edu

2006 Girls Team

Updated 8/16/17
Head Coach – Chris Shaw
Assistant Coach – Boris Gujic
Assistant Coach – Kenny Cartlidge

Amick, Lindley
Aquino, Sophia
Barrie, Kamryn
Castillo, Catalina
Coats, Meli
Droze, Ava
Farrer, Jordan
Gilmore, Kendall
Heinemann, Lindsey
Key, Danica
Marchesi, Madisyn
Martinez, Sydney
Milani, Giavanna
Mitchell, Keira
McCraw, Madison
Paolinelli, Quinn
Plummer, Grace
Poinier, Mackenzie
Simoneau, Isabelle
Waldman, Katherine
Womack, Jordyn
Zrebiec, Lynzee
#134

2005 Girls Team

Updated 8/16/17

Head Coach – Chris Shaw
Assistant Coach – Mike Madrid

Angala, Ayvah
Arcella, Rachel
Berumen Baker, Sienna
Black, Xayla
Buchanan, Trinity
Chang, Chloe
Chin, Rachel
Christian, Zoey
Cordone, Milan
Cox, Alexandria
Detken, Mia
Diguilio, Regan
Dunn, Paige
Fifita, Marley
Folk, Taylor
Gardner, Ava
Hoffman, Emma
Johnson, Tayler
Killeen, Aimee
Kinkead, Lauren
Legat, Sophia
Leyva, Andrea
Little, Madison
Malone, Carla
Massey, Ella
McPherson, Mia
Montiel, Evelyn
Mora, Kayley
Morvari, Davya
Newman, Campbell
Nisenfeld, Leah
Peraza, Isabella
Poon, Victoria Gay
Pyles, Summer
Reed, Sage
Reed, London
Saavedra, Izabel
Short, Tatum
Wagner, Aubrey
Walt, Gracie
Wehrer, Taylor
Yap, Misha

2004 Girls Team

Updated 8/16/17

Head Coach – Kaley Shales
Assistant Coach – Jay Luff

Allard, Abigail
Ayala, Isabelle
Beavers, Tiana
Beckwith, Ava
Bonney, Charlotte
Bravo, Melinda
Brown, Jordan
Camp, Kylie
Cardenas, Riley
Cimini, Brooke
Covington,Brynn
Dalbec, Claire
Dowling, Natalie
Felipe, Amani
Fink, Ainsley
Fyda,Vivian
Galvin, Hannah
Hartl, Josie
Kennedy, Skye
Kiss, Ava
Lewis, Jonessa
Linares, Lana
Lopez, Dominique
Madrid, Michelle
Mallas, Amber
Means, Morgan
Mestas, Gianna
Murray, April
Newby, Gianna
Perkes, Kate
Rawlings, Brianna
Reyes, Stephanie
Rozier, Bailey
Shaw, Krissy
Sullivan, Nicole
Sumner, Ruth
Thomas, Cianna
Torrens, Kaylie
Vasquez, Chrysta
Ypiña, Alicia

2003 Girls Team

Head Coach – JJ Wozniak
Assistant Coach – Grant Watson

Abdo, Zoie
Atherton, Zoe
Blue, Alexis
Briggs, Julia
Cadena, Carolina
Centeno, Jaeda
Corso, Franchesca
Cox, Megan
Cryer, Eryn
Davis,Carly
De La Torre, Daniella
DiOrio, Mia
Flocchini, Isabella
Follmer, Sarah
Fritz, Jaycee
Garcia, Olivia
Giblin, Mia
Gonzalez, Karina
Guelas, Morgan
Hampton, Taylor
Hendricks, Taylor
Hillegass, Jacqueline
Hottentot, Simone
Houston, Alexandra
Klinger, Kamryn
Larosee, Keily
Lazenby, Kennedy
Lloyd, Emma
Marquez, Alyssa
Medina, Maya
Moreno, Andrea
Nouhaili, Nora
Ochoa, Joeslyn
Orozco, Samantha
Pashales, Alexis
Peterson, Victoria
Reid, Kayla
Sama, Isabella
Skinner, Avery
Tanner, Lauren
Tomassi, Serena
Woodruff, Kaelin

2002 Girls Team

Head Coach – Erin Dierickx
Assistant Coach -Holland Hanson

Ambrose, Emily
Betancourt, Olivia
Book, Taylor
Bush, Elise
Campers, Jayla
Carter, Madisen
Castillo, Valentina
Cera, Viviana
Combs, Kayla
Davis, Mackenzie
Delacarrera, Nicolette
Elliot, Samantha
Farnum, Makayla
Gilliland, Ylexus
Hernandez, Madison
Herter, Laicee
Jorjorian, Lucy
Kirkwood, Jada
Linares, Ava
Lopez, Amy
Marlow, Alyssa
Martinez, Anissa
McCray, Saraya
McMary, Madeline
McMillan, Cerese
McMillan, Kapri
Milner, Ava
Moss, Carly
Murphy, Madeline
Orozco, Rebecca
Poste, Stella
Rath, Taylor
Reina, Gabriel
Rue, Karissa
Schmidt, Devon
Schwartz, Devi
Smith, Tristan
Tornello, Isabella
Trujillo, Celeste
Vaughn, Haley
Wekrkamp, Ashton
Wood, Jacey
#43

2001 Girls Team

Head Coach – Kacey Bingham
Assistant Coach – Pedram Mahinpey

Berry, Camden
Qunicy Bonds
Bosch, Lourdes
Capacious, Genssis
Edwards, Mia
Estridge, Mashaun
Ferriolo, Nicole
Garcia, Marissa
Gonzalez, Ana
Gunther, Taylor
Huff, Haley
Lancaster, Gabriella
Lane, Kadyn
Lee, Taylor
Lommason, Kristyn
Loring, Laila
Miura, Eden
Moray, Drew
Phillips, Taryn
Rueca, Caitlyn
Schaaf, Sharlene
Schwager, Kelsie
Shuirman, Maggie
Sonerholm, Madison
Stewart, Kennedy
Swinford, Riley
Warnick, Kennedy

 

GK

Coach – Romi Gomez