Select Page

ODP Teams

2018/2019 Boys and Girls

Traveling Team Registration: Register Here

Boys Director

Dan Schell
Email: Dan.Schell@downtownlvsc.com

Traveling Team Registration: Register Here

Girls Director

Chris Shaw
Email: Chris.Shaw@unlv.edu

2007 Boys Team

Head Coach – Kevin Argue
Assistant Coach – Blair Young

Adams Cy
De La Torre Dominic
ELLSWORTH SEAN
LAW JAXON
Martinez Aiden
Martinez Isaiah
Mason Alexander
Nelson Kyle
Paredes Maximus
Spears Zachary
Stewart Chase
Sullivan Cameron
Sumner Samuel
Szydlo Sebastian
WILLIAMS TYLER
Montoya Josue
Zaide Julian

Alternates:
CARPENTER BENJAMIN
Freeman Jacob
Gambetta Terron
Delcid Anthony

2007 Girls Team

Head Coach – Ali Skogrand
Assistant Coach – Jay Luff

Angala Abbiny
Cox Darien
Davis Gianna
Dejesus Anjelika
Estiandan Clara
Hunsaker Tianna
Manley Tatum
Matthews Mariah
Milano Alexandra
Nelson Makayla
Phillips Jacey
Rohr Riley
Sligar Natalie
Terry Jordyn
Villegas Leslie
Wilcox Allison
Kroger Sydney

2006 Boys Team

Head Coach – James Manning
Assistant Coach – Irvin Somera

Adam Sargon
Alewine Quinton
Cox Caedon
Crisostomo Sawyer
Davis Tomas
Elicerio Joshua
Feller Aaron
Geracci Justin
Miranda William
Mogolion Nicolas
Olmo Sean
Parker Luke
Perez Alberto
Sarkisian Robert
Smith Ajani
Twist Gavin
Venegas Jesus JJ
Yuen Edison

Alternate
Anwar Aiden
Andrulis Dominic
Zuniga Sebastian

2006 Girls Team

Head Coach – Freddie Delgado
Assistant Coach – Ken Meechudhone

Amick Lindley
Dizon Robyn Eara
Farrer Jordyn
Hackett Stephenie
Herman Kennedy
Kingman Megan
Marchesi Madisyn
Mccallum Sierah
Mitchell Keira
Pomerantz Brooke
Riley Eva
Smith Tegan
Womack Jordyn
RODRIGUEZ JESSICA
Fama Lily
Simoneau Isabelle
Armstrong Leila
Ulloa Mariah

Alternates
Waldman Katherine
Guevara Bridget
Tebbs Rylan

2005 Boys Team

Head Coach – Julian Portugal
Assistant Coach – Rodrigo Fuentes

CALDERON ISAAC
Carmona Aldo
Hernandez Dominick
Jones Atticus
LA POINTE HUNTER
Lopez David
Martinez Jose
MATEO VICTOR
Murray Tylan
Pereira Dominic
Portale Dominic
Reyes-Avila Enrique
Saucedo Esteban
Smith Quinton
Valencia Cristian
Vallejo Martinez Jesus
Vihongkham Aaron James
Villegas Orlando Jr

2005 Girls Team

Head Coach – Chris Shaw
Assistant Coach – Boris Gujic

Angala Ayvah
Black Xayla
Buchanan Trinity
Chin Rachel
Chisteckoff Ariana
Coe Mia
Cordone Milan
Diguilio Regan
Egelhoff Daphne
Folk Taylor
Johnson Taylor
Kinkead Lauren
Lester Olivia
LEYVA ANDREA
Pyles Summer
Short Tatum
Wagner Aubrey
Montiel Evelyn

Alternates
Wehrer Taylor
Small Madison

2004 Boys Team

Head Coach – Holland Hanson
Assistant Coach – Tony Asquith

Schell Curtis-Drake
Makhatthini Zavian
CARRASCO ANTHONY
Flannery Braden
Camacho Phillip
Polanco Alejandro
Rodrigues Sheridan
Satterthwaite Joseph
Antonucci Richard
Anderson Collin
Ayala Vicente
Chisteckoff Landry
Kiernen Donald
Cook Gregory
Moon Tyler
Carranza Aaron
Webster Adam
Walker Nick

Alternates
Lazarski Nicholas
Merdes Alex
Zebrack Joshua
Cisneros Marcus

;

2004 Girls Team

Head Coach – Alan Berrios
Assistant Coach – Mckenzie Karas

Allard Abigail
Ayala Isabelle
Brown Madi
Calicich Tatiana
Cardenas Riley
Covington Brynn
Dalbec Claire
Kennedy Skye
Laymon Cali
Madrid Michelle
Mallas Amber
Morter Audree
Ortega Carissa
Radwanski Adilyn
Reyes Stephanie
Perry Bryanna

2003 Boys Team

Head Coach – Chris Burgess
Assistant Coach – Paul Barron

Burgess Logan
Castaneda Marco
Chang Jake
Foley Ethan
Guardado Brandon
Hayes Lamar
Estes Caleb
Charles George
Macias Bryan
Chami Joseph
Kogan Austin
Lutostanski Jacob
Messersmith Jaden
Neill Aidan
Otero III Gabriel
Pedaggi Levi
Wilkinson Ryan
Yap Kenta
Yuen Declan

Alternates
Kelsey Tristin
Rosas Sebastian
Santaiti Dominic
Nohara Justice

2003 Girls Team

Head Coach – JJ Wozniak
Assistant Coach – Pedram Mahinpey

Barto Kayla
Blue Alexis
Cadena Carolina
Cryer Eryn
De La Torre Daniella
Garcia Olivia
Hillegass Jackie
Hottentot Simone
Houston Alexandra
Klinger Kamryn
Lazenby Kennedy
Medina Maya
Pashales Alexis
Reid Kayla
Skinner Avery
Peterson Victoria
Sawyer Leanne
Nouhaili Nora

2002 Boys Team

Head Coach – Geoff Hawkins
Assistant Coach – Tyler Bayne

Adams Taye
Capirossi Gianluca
Calicich Christian
Coats Nico
Esplin Gary Sanders
Hagenburger Jaden
Kennedy Jordan
Kim Mason
Meyers Ian
Montes Giovanni
Mourino Lucas
Niankratho Anucha
Orozco Maximus
Park Tyler
Perez Alex
Schmucker H Lee
Woods David
Zamora Nathan

Alternates
Grinn Samual
Madera Juan
Towers Tresvon
Valadez Jaime

2002 Girls Team

Head Coach – Gerry Lucey
Assistant Coach – Grant Watson

Ambrose Emily
Arboreen Makenna
Book Taylor
Cera Viviana
Combs Kayla
De La Espriella Emily
Gargano Sienna
Gilliland Ylexus
Jorjorian Lucy
Linares Ava
McManus Amelia
Paez Brianna
Reber Jadyn
Roberts Halle
Rue Karissa
Terrana Jaden
Trinidad Jasmine
Wood Jacey

GK Coach – Abdel Rodriguez

GK Coach April Russell